Michigan HPVRa Results for 1997

HPVRa Results from Waterford Hills, Michigan.
June 7th,1997
-Results thanks to Michael Eliasohn

No. Name Class Road
Race
Laps
Finish
Time
(min.)
Ave
Speed
(mph.)
Place
in
Class
Hill
Climb
(sec.)
T
r
y
Hill
Climb
Place
Coast
Down
Overall
Coast
Down
Place
Totals Place
by
Class
8 Will Kennedy Sup Mod 9 27.70 27.29 3 22.69 1 1 2 2 6 1
7 John Simon Sup Mod 10 27.38 30.68 1 24.43 1 4 1 1 6 1
17 Warren Beauchamp Sup Mod 10 29.40 28.57 2 24.59 1 5 3 3 10 3
5 Peter Heisch Sup Mod 8 28.65 23.46 4 23.13 1 3 8 6 13 4
1 Sean Costin Sup Mod 8 29.80 22.55 5 22.70 1 2 9 7 14 5
36 Dan Glatch Sup Mod 7 27.63 21.28 6 29.78 1 6 4 4 16 6
44 Garrie Hill Sup Mod 7 29.87 19.69 7 33.29 2 7 5 5 19 7
124 Dennis Taves Mod 8 28.98 23.19 1 20.69 1 1 13 3 5 1
104 Tom Ollinger Mod 7 29.85 19.70 3 24.38 1 2 6 1 6 2
186 Frank Lindley Mod 7 29.00 20.28 2 29.38 1 4 7 2 8 3
177 Owen Deike Mod 5 29.47 14.25 4 .26.37 1 3 21 4 11 4
311 Russel Dwarshuis Stock 5 18.00 23.33 1 21.98 2 1 12 3 5 1
499 Tom Janovitz Stock 5     3 23.61 2 6 11 2 11 2
315 Robert Wood Stock 5     2 23.03 2 4 18 7 13 3
322 Rich Sadler Stock 5     4 23.48 2 5 16 5 14 4
388 Bob Buerger Stock 4     11 22.36 1 2 15 4 17 5
375 Paul Pancella Stock 5     5 23.68 1 7 17 6 18 6
301 Bill Murphy Stock 5     8 25.48 1 9 10 1 18 6
330 Reuben Chapman Stock 4     12 22.86 1 3 23 11 26 8
370 Peter Johnson Stock 5     7 26.42 1 11 19 8 26 8
345 Wally Kiehler Stock 5     9 24.38 1 8 24 12 29 10
365 Bill Frey Stock 4     14 26.00 1 10 22 10 34 11
334 Dave Kennedy Stock 4     15 29.41 1 13 20 9 37 13
309 Steve Robson Stock 5     10 31.04 1 14 25 13 37 13
325 Adolfo Torres Stock 4     13 26.42 1 11 26 14 38 15
302 Joe Hamlin Stock 5     6   1 16   16 38 15
390 Mike Mowett Stock 3     16   1 16   16 48 16
501 Alex Deike Junior 4     1 22.67 2 1 28 2 4 1
514 Theron Hill Junior 3     2 30.10 1 2 27 1 5 2
560 Linda Jayne Womens 2     1     2   2 5 1
701 Sharie & Ray Brick Multi 5     1 23.99 1 1 14 1 3 1

 

HPVRa Results from Delta College, Michigan.
June 8th,1997

    Short Course Long Course
Name Class Laps Place Laps Place
John Simon Super Mod 20 1 10 2
Warren Beauchamp Super Mod 20 2 10 1
Will Kennedy Super Mod 20 3 10 6
Peter Heisch Super Mod 20 4 10 4
Sean Costin Super Mod 20 5 10 7
Dan Glatsch Super Mod 20 6 10 3
Joe Hamlin Super Mod 20 7 10 5
Dennis Taves Modified 20 1 10 1
Frank Lindley Modified 20 2 10 2
Owen Deike Modified 20 3 10 3
Tom Janowitz Stock 10 1 5 1
Russ Janowitz Stock 10 2 5 2
Robert Wood Stock 10 3 5 3
Rich Sadler Stock 10 4 5 4
Bill Murphy Stock 10 5 5 7
Bob Buerger Stock 10 6 5 6
Wally Kiehler Stock 10 7 5 5
Damien Sheppard Stock 10 8 5 8
David Kennedy Stock 10 9 5 9
Alex Deike Junior 10 1 5 1
Ray & Sharie
Brick
Multi 10 1 5 1

Back to Events