HPRA 2000 final points standings

HPRA 2000 final points standings
 Thanks to Don Barry for compiling the Human Powered RaceAmerica  Human Powered Vehicle Racing results for 2000.  140 individuals raced this year, up from 76 last year!

Streamliner   SuperStreet   SuperStock  Stock   Womens   Junior   MultiRider   Unlimited

Number Class Name Points Place
55 Streamliner Richard E. Myers 848 1
3 Streamliner Thom Ollinger 750 2
89 Streamliner Theron Hill 597 3
8 Streamliner Jim Curry 528 4
5 Streamliner Warren Beauchamp 465 5
7 Streamliner John Simon 360 6
36 Streamliner Dan Glatch 196 7
44 Streamliner David Johnson 194 8
17 Streamliner Jeff Potter 186 9
40 Streamliner Leroy(Tyger) Johnson 115 10
10 Streamliner Joe Kochanowski 80 11
51 Streamliner Gilles Poirier 60 12
Number Class Name Points Place
101 SuperStreet Frank Lindley 949 1
103 SuperStreet David(Doc) Pearson 869 2
113 SuperStreet Warren Beauchamp 735 3
175 SuperStreet Rich Sadler 449 4
107 SuperStreet Dave Krafft 252 5
111 SuperStreet Ralph Koser 240 6
102 SuperStreet Mick Stelteupuhi 160 7
199 SuperStreet Barclay Brown 150 8
150 SuperStreet Mike Mowett 144 9
144 SuperStreet Garrie Hill 126 10
198 SuperStreet Theron Hill 115 11
160 SuperStreet John Williams 80 12
161 SuperStreet Rand Milam 77 13
163 SuperStreet Laurie Smith 75 14
164 SuperStreet Shane Harris 39 15
162 SuperStreet Jonathan Garcia 36 16
Number Class Name Points Place
201 SuperStock Bill Murphy 1018 1
244 SuperStock Garrie Hill 550 2
269 SuperStock Bruce Gordon 426 3
234 SuperStock Wally Kiehler 350 4
222 SuperStock Wayne Estes 295 5
275 SuperStock John Olson 280 6
204 SuperStock Rich Sadler 240 7
249 SuperStock Gary Toy 192 8
295 SuperStock George Reynolds 187 9
297 SuperStock Gary Walsh 178 10
251 SuperStock Bob Cook 175 11
296 SuperStock Joe Brooks 170 12
250 SuperStock Don Mayton 160 13
210 SuperStock James Rick 105 14
223 SuperStock W. Lawhorn 104 15
212 SuperStock Earl Russell 87 16
263 SuperStock Lonnie Morse 77 17
264 SuperStock Stephan Page 74 18
298 SuperStock E. Eybel 70 19
260 SuperStock John Williams 40 20
261 SuperStock Rand Milan 39 21
266 SuperStock Michael Tagg 39 22
262 SuperStock Jonathan Garcia 38 23
267 SuperStock John Sandbo 37 24
265 SuperStock Steve Nash 33 25
Number Class Name Points Place
304 Stock Alan Ariail 846 1
310 Stock Kevin Berls 826 2
307 Stock William Lozowski 563 3
411 Stock Gary Toy 553 4
333 Stock Sean Costin 540 5
301 Stock Paul Pancella 488 6
437 Stock Alex Shapiro 437 7
400 Stock Bryan Ball 389 8
334 Stock Jeff Caswell 345 9
330 Stock William Lawhorn 253 10
420 Stock David Johnson 221 11
455 Stock Phillip Bede 199 12
494 Stock Rob English 195 13
450 Stock George Touchette 181 14
466 Stock Dennis Taves 173 15
365 Stock Ed Gin 170 16
435 Stock Chris Burkhart 165 17
369 Stock Matt Stonich 156 18
448 Stock Chris Spollen 155 19
499 Stock David Dunn 155 20
460 Stock Mike Nelson 150 21
498 Stock B. Skrypeck 147 22
445 Stock Glen Gary 145 23
312 Stock Tom Porter 144 24
444 Stock Ken A. Klemmer 136 25
375 Stock Rolf Thiele 135 26
302 Stock Mick Steletupuhi 120 27
360 Stock Jun Nogami 120 28
399 Stock Barclay Brown 120 29
342 Stock Ron Drynan 119 30
355 Stock Phil Somers 110 31
350 Stock Gary Walsh 109 32
305 Stock Jack Wiswell 105 33
380 Stock Raymond Carpenter 102 34
496 Stock D. Kelly 94 35
468 Stock Bruce Carter 81 36
409 Stock Dean Sjuggerod 77 37
473 Stock Todd Marley 75 38
451 Stock Peter Johnson 69 39
417 Stock R.D. Stockinger 66 40
452 Stock Jim Shull 66 41
497 Stock B. Isenhart 62 42
425 Stock Tim Meldkamp 55 43
388 Stock Bob Buerger 54 44
415 Stock Chris Wallace 49 45
470 Stock Joe Kochinowski 40 46
471 Stock John Climaldi 39 47
474 Stock J. MacMenemy 39 48
472 Stock Ivan Meaders 38 49
475 Stock Bill Stites 38 50
495 Stock George Reynolds 36 51
326 Stock Jim Snider 30 52
382 Stock Shean Bjoralt 27 53
453 Stock Gerald Beam 25 54
Number Class Name Points Place
503 Junior Charlie Ollinger 571 1
555 Junior John Lian 443 2
512 Junior Rueben Gordon 430 3
513 Junior Sara Gordon 424 4
505 Junior Eeon Bailey 402 5
508 Junior Brandon Colen 369 6
547 Junior Anthony Hartman 340 7
506 Junior Drew Nelson 270 8
501 Junior Jamilah Brunkalla 199 9
507 Junior Melissa Nelson 181 10
523 Junior Eric Taylor 120 11
510 Junior Alecia Nelson 114 12
511 Junior Craig Hartsough 110 13
522 Junior Stacy Turner 87 14
504 Junior Any Bowling 81 15
514 Junior Andrew Craig 76 16
516 Junior Kenny Janson 76 16
509 Junior Joshua Nelson 75 18
515 Junior Mickela Neal 65 19
Number Class Name Points Place
610 Women Sharie Brick 965 1
602 Women Wendy Toy 735 2
606 Women Nan Hamilton 415 3
644 Women Ann Pancella 405 4
614 Women Brenda Smith 180 5
Number Class Name Points Place
701 MultiRider Ray & Sharie Brick 1275 1
711 MultiRider Jeff & Jane Hunn 845 2
702 MultiRider Joe Brooks &
Tess Machlan
671 3
777 MultiRider Theron Hill &
John Liam
195 4
708 MultiRider Robert & Debra
Tarregan
182 5
707 MultiRider Larry Zenger &
Barbara Pendergast
100 6
708 MultiRider Bill Cook &
The Bicycle Man
74 7
Number Class Name Points Place
888 Unlimited Robert Wood 1214 1
811 Unlimited David(Doc) Pearson 191 2

Back to the HPRA racing page