2001 HPRA HPV racing overall points standings - Human Powered RaceAmerica Human Powered Vehicle Racing

2001 HPRA HPV Racing Overall Points Standings
Official 2001 human powered vehicle points standings.
Thanks to HPRA Co-dictator Don Barry for compiling the results.

Streamliner    Super Street   Super Stock   Stock    Junior   Women    Multi Rider   Unlimited

Streamliner Results

Name Num Class Points Place
Kevin Berls 11 Streamliner 716 1
Warren Beauchamp 5 Streamliner 636 2
Richard E. Myers 1 Streamliner 563 3
Robert Wood 88 Streamliner 391 4
Garrie Hill 44 Streamliner 322 5
John Simon 7 Streamliner 318 6
Alan Jarrett 12 Streamliner 120 7
Jim Curry 8 Streamliner 112 8
Jeff Porter 17 Streamliner 109 9
Louis Dansereau 77 Streamliner 75 10
Thom Ollinger 3 Streamliner 37 11

Super Street Results

Name Num Class Points Place
Theron Hill 123 Super Street 624 1
David (Doc) Pearson 103 Super Street 482 2
Frank Lindley 101 Super Street 471 3
Rich Sadler 175 Super Street 433 4
Leroy (Tyger) Johnson 107 Super Street 200 5
Dave Krafft 127 Super Street 192 6
John Foltz 110 Super Street 184 7
Mike Mowett 150 Super Street 181 8
Garrie Hill 144 Super Street 160 9
Mario Martin 112 Super Street 118 10
John Nogani 111 Super Street 110 11
Ralph Koser 115 Super Street 78 12
Dan Glatch 136 Super Street 36 13
Steve Robson 122 Super Street 33 14

Super Stock Results

Name Num Class Points Place
Bill Murphy 201 Super Stock 712 1
Robert English 205 Super Stock 320 2
Bruce Gordon 289 Super Stock 307 3
Garry Walsh 251 Super Stock 266 4
Jon Stinson 255 Super Stock 198 5
Wayne Estes 222 Super Stock 196 6
Jay Hoover 207 Super Stock 194 7
John Olson 275 Super Stock 192 8
Ken Evans 277 Super Stock 189 9
Jose Hernandez 204 Super Stock 185 10
Dan Brown 244 Super Stock 182 11
Ray Carpenter 262 Super Stock 179 12
Robert McWhirter 206 Super Stock 176 13
Drew Nelson 208 Super Stock 175 14
William Fierst 210 Super Stock 174 15
Tim Dunsworth 280 Super Stock 140 16
Warren Beauchamp 299 Super Stock 120 17
Peter Stull 250 Super Stock 117 18
John Williams 263 Super Stock 107 19
Allan Arial 287 Super Stock 80 20
George Reynolds 291 Super Stock 80 20
Louis Grapp 233 Super Stock 33 21

Stock Results

Name Num Class Points Place
David Caskie 307 Stock 531 1
Frank Geyer 324 Stock 524 2
Jeff Hunn 315 Stock 502 3
Ray Brick 444 Stock 457 4
Robert English 306 Stock 439 5
Sean Costin 333 Stock 436 6
Bryan Ball 400 Stock 416 7
Thom Ollinger 441 Stock 410 8
Mike Leger 399 Stock 375 9
Paul John 317 Stock 374 10
Gary Toy 411 Stock 357 11
Alex Shapiro 437 Stock 298 12
Paul Pancella 485 Stock 291 13
Bill  Lozowski 308 Stock 286 14
William Lawhorn 322 Stock 263 15
Dan Glatch 377 Stock 220 16
George Reynolds 311 Stock 195 17
Tom Ries 327 Stock 188 18
Mark Cooper 305 Stock 185 19
David Johnson 343 Stock 185 19
Rich Gritters 371 Stock 185 19
Dennis Sootkoos 313 Stock 180 22
Mike Kring 304 Stock 171 23
Dick Avery 312 Stock 163 24
Karsten Fabien 370 Stock 156 25
Scott Van der Karr 341 Stock 149 26
Jim Curry 488 Stock 141 27
Cleve Watkins 415 Stock 137 28
Bill Frey 462 Stock 133 29
Wally Keihler 345 Stock 131 30
Mike Channon 310 Stock 127 31
Robert Barnett 426 Stock 121 32
Enrico Lorini 383 Stock 114 33
Than Cramer 499 Stock 106 34
Doug Porter 497 Stock 99 35
David Atwood 328 Stock 96 36
Kevin Abbott 498 Stock 96 36
Don Smith 496 Stock 91 38
Robert Houde 325 Stock 70 39
Dennis Taves 320 Stock 68 40
Richard Carlisle 329 Stock 68 40
Neil Hill 344 Stock 68 40
Benoit Rompre 404 Stock 67 43
Felix Audet 326 Stock 64 44
Yvon Chiasson 314 Stock 61 45
Scott Thompson 351 Stock 61 45
Arron Coon 419 Stock 57 47
Archie Rolland 369 Stock 56 48
Bob Buerger 388 Stock 51 49
Gerald Rice 323 Stock 42 50
Andrew Leuana 330 Stock 42 50
John Fabel 324 Stock 37 52
Michael Beresford 391 Stock 36 53
Jon L. Smith 366 Stock 35 54
Ed Deaton 455 Stock 35 54
Mike Brauner 355 Stock 32 56
Doug Pertner 342 Stock 27 57
Wayne Soohoo 321 Stock 22 58

Junior Results

Name Num Class Points Place
Charlie Ollinger 501 Junior 582 1
Sarah Gordon 513 Junior 304 2
Ben Gordon 512 Junior 298 3
Ken Janson 516 Junior 237 4
Matt Kiehler 576 Junior 196 5
Melissa Nelson 504 Junior 184 6
Joshua Nelson 506 Junior 144 7
Robert Ratliff 520 Junior 118 8
Andrew Craig 515 Junior 115 9
Joe Noble 555 Junior 110 10
Clint Reynolds 514 Junior 40 11
Alicia Nelson 505 Junior 36 12

Womens Results

Name Num Class Points Place
Sharie Brick 601 Women 496 1
Jane Hunn 610 Women 433 2
Wendy Toy 62 Women 399 3
Barbera Pendergast 607 Women 274 4
Nan Hamilton 606 Women 148 5
Shari Bernhard 648 Women 120 6
Ann Pancella 644 Women 114 7

Multi Rider Results

Name Num Class Points Place
Joe Brooks/Tess Machlan 702 Multi Rider 780 1
Jeff & Jane Hunn 711 Multi Rider 440 2
Chris Burkhart/Aaron Bard 737 Multi Rider 200 3
Dennis Sootkoos/Shari Bernhard 748 Multi Rider 120 4

Unlimited Results

Name Num Class Points Place
Sharie Brick 809 Unlimited 477 1
Mike Nelson 806 Unlimited 159 2
Garrie Hill 844 Unlimited 120 3
Robert Lafluer 898 Unlimited 120 3
Fabienne Vigngault 808 Unlimited 117 4
David (Doc) Pearson 811 Unlimited 75 5
Robert English 851 Unlimited 38 6
Daniel Humpries 837 Unlimited 36 78

Back to HPRA results