2004 Xenia, Ohio HPRA HPV, Recument bike and trike races
2004 Xenia, Ohio HPRA HPV Race Results
Held at the Kil-Kare Speedway, Xenia, Ohio, Oct. 23, 2004
Thanks to Garrie Hill for organizing and running the races, and providing the results. Thanks to Luke Gilbert for running the AMB timing system. Also thanks to all the volunteers who made this race possible. Track length for 3 lap TT and 45 minute race = 0.288 miles
     3 lap TT 10-lap Short Course 45-minute TT LMO Overall
# Name Class Bike Secs Place Points Place # laps Best lap tm Points Place # laps Best lap tm Points Place Points Place Points
7 John Simon Streamliner Moby 95 2 39 4 8 29 37 1 83 30.43 40 1 40 1 156
2 Rich Myers Streamliner MuleE 97 3 38 5 8 40.8 36 3 60 40.06 38 2 39 2 151
33 David Pearson Streamliner Infinity FWD 146 5 36 6 7 44 35 5 55 47.12 36 3 38 3 145
11 Kevin Berls Streamliner GeeBee Varna 107 4 36 2 10 32.4 39 2 76 33.67 39 DNR 0 4 114
13 Thom Ollinger Streamliner Nirvana Club racer DNR DNR 0 3 9 33 38 4 56 34.14 37 DNR 0 5 75
70 Rick Gritters Streamliner homebuilt 93 1 40 1 10 27.9 40 DNR DNR DNR 0 DNR 0 6 80
                                     
101 Bruce Gordon SuperStreet Sunset PopCycle 117 1 40 1 8 38 40 1 64 39.72 40 2 39 1 159
184 Frank Lindley SuperStreet Infinity FWD 151 2 39 2 7 44.8 39 2 51 49.9 39 4 37 2 154
199 Guy Levalley SuperStreet Rans Stratus 167 3 38 3 6 53.9 38 3 45 56.73 38 3 38 3 152
160 Mike Mowett SuperStreet Upright / body sock DNR DNR 0 DNR DNR DNR 0 DNR DNR DNR 0 1 40 5 40
                                     
211 Dave Balfour SuperStock Greenspeed trike 143 1 40 1 9 67 40 DNR DNR DNR 0 1 40 4 120
                                     
370 Rick Gritters Stock homebuilt LR 108 1 40 1 10 51 40 1 63 33.23 40 1 40 1 160
315 Jeff Hunn Stock M5 Shockproof 124 2 39 2 10 57.8 39 2 61 41.22 39 2 39 2 156
344 Ray Brick Stock homebuilt LR 133 3 38 3 10 60.9 38 4 48 44.97 37 3 38 3 151
488 Jim Curry Stock Infinity FWD 150 5 36 5 9 67.8 36 3 51 48.4 38 DNR 0 4 110
395 Steve Houck Stock Gold Rush 138 4 37 4 10 62.1 37 6 19 48.79 35 DNR 0 5 109
499 Bryan Katterhenry Stock Homebuilt LWB 166 6 35 6 8 73.4 35 5 43 59.13 36 DNR 0 6 106
                                     
501 Ben Gordon Junior BikeE 156 1 40 1 9 78.2 40 1 40 60.18 40 1 40 1 160
                                     
677 Kathy Eagen Women Gritters-built LR 153 1 40 3 9 76.6 38 1 50 49.39 40 2 39 1 157
610 Jane Hunn Women Earth Cycles Sunset 163 3 38 2 9 70.3 39 3 45 52.32 38 1 40 2 155
699 Wendy Adaska Women Tour Easy 160 2 39 1 9 71.8 40 2 47 53.99 39 DNR 0 3 118
                                     
702 Joe Brooks/
Tess Machlan
Multirider Brick tandem 193 1 39 2 5 63.3 39 1 36 67.72 40 2 39 1 157
711 Jeff & Jane Hunn Multirider Ollinger tandem LR 130 1 40 1 7 44.8 40 DNR DNR DNR 0 1 40 2 120
                                     
917 Dave Balfour Trike Catrike Speed 132 1 40 1 10 63.7 40 2 55 45.24 39 1 40 1 159
996 Patrick Grant Trike ICE Micro 139 2 39 2 10 64.4 39 1 56 44.06 40 DNR 0 2 118
983 Richard Myers Trike Catrike 152 3 38 4 10 77.9 37 DNR DNR DNR 0 2 39 3 114
993 Michael Kring Trike Catrike Speed 153 4 37 5 9 69.8 36 4 45 51.34 37 DNR 0 4 110
917 Steve Ketterhenry Trike WizWheels 199 5 36 6 8 79.2 35 5 35 72.2 36 DNR 0 5 107
912 Aaron Ehglert Trike Catrike Speed DNR DNR 0 3 10 65.9 38 3 54 44.21 38 DNR 0 6 76
                                     

 

 

Back to HPRA Results