1999 hpra recumbent bike racing points series totals
1999 hpra points series totals

The following charts list the official results for the 1999 Human Powered Race America HPV and recumbent bike racing series, as recompiled by Don Barry. Points are awarded in this series for the place that a competitor finishes in each race that they complete. First place garners 40 points, 2nd place gets 39 points, and so on.  680 points is the maximum attainable this year.

Classes: Supermodified Modified SuperStock Stock Womens Junior Tandem

    

SuperModified (Streamliner) points totals

Name # Class Points Place
Robert Wood 88 SuperMod 434 1
Garrie Hill 44 SuperMod 366 2
John Simon 7 SuperMod 356 3
Thom Ollinger 3 SuperMod 310 4
Sean Costin 2 SuperMod 233 5
Tyger Johnson 40 SuperMod 196 6
Jeff Potter 17 SuperMod 147 7
Theron Hill 89 SuperMod 114 8
Doug Davis 99 SuperMod 109 9
Richard Myers 77 SuperMod 109 9
Wally Kiehler 23 SuperMod 75 11
Doug Pertner 57 SuperMod 70 12
Tim Feldkamp 25 SuperMod 36 13
Gilles Poirier 65 SuperMod 36 13

Modified (Super Street) points totals

Name # Class Points

Place

Jim Curry 128 Modified 674 1
Frank Lindley 101 Modified 639 2
Doc Pearson 103 Modified 602 3
Warren Beauchamp 113 Modified 160 4
Jon Stinson 155 Modified 154 5
Bruce Gordon 189 Modified 153 6
Tom Porter 105 Modified 150 7
Wally Kiehler 123 Modified 149 8
Gary Walsh 125 Modified 141 9
Ralph Koser 111 Modified 38 10

SuperStock points totals

Name # Class Points Place
Bill Murphy 201 SuperStock 664 1
Gary Walsh 251 SuperStock 375 2
Gary Toy 250 SuperStock 160 3
Jeff Caswell 222 SuperStock 155 4
Tim Dunsworth 280 SuperStock 142 5
Bruce Gordon 289 SuperStock 120 6
Earl Russell 212 SuperStock 112 7
Bob Krzeniwski 230 SuperStock 79 8
Wayne Estes 202 SuperStock 39 9
Joe Dickman 299 SuperStock 33 10

Stock points totals

Name # Class Points Place
Paul Pancella 486 Stock 382 1
Theron Hill 333 Stock 353 2
Dan Glatch 377 Stock 286 3
Steve Spencer 301 Stock 280 4
Kevin Berls 310 Stock 257 5
Bill Frey 462 Stock 226 6
Dave Kennedy 305 Stock 218 7
Sean Costin 477 Stock 160 8
Warren Beauchamp 311 Stock 158 9
Craig Scott 391 Stock 157 10
Shean Bjoralt 382 Stock 156 11
Dave Johnson 302 Stock 154 12
Matt Stonich 384 Stock 152 13
Richard Sadler 322 Stock 151 14
Jerry Juerink 308 Stock 144 15
Bill Lozowski 307 Stock 139 16
Eli Stonich 373 Stock 137 17
Russel Dwarsius 333 Stock 119 18
Errico Lorini 402 Stock 116 19
Ed Gin 362 Stock 109 20
George Touchette 400 Stock 109 20
Mark Rader 401 Stock 107 21
Doug Davis 403 Stock 102 22
Bob Buerger 388 Stock 101 23
Milan Metrovic 492 Stock 100 24
Willy Hunt 312 Stock 64 25
Doug Baumgartner 399 Stock 62 26
Ray Stockinger 417 Stock 60 27
Aaron Coon 309 Stock 37 28
Jeff Hunn 444 Stock 35 29
Mark Stonich 353 Stock 32 30

Junior points totals

Name # Class Points Place
Jamilah Brunkalla 518 Junior 270 1
Charlie Ollinger 503 Junior 200 2
Dan Jeurink 505 Junior 160 3
John Lian 510 Junior 120 4
Rueben Gordon 588 Junior 117 5

Womens points totals

Name # Class Points Place
Teresa Cheatham 601 Womens 280 1
Deb Jeurink 602 Womens 160 2
Sharon Lindsey 666 Womens 117 3
Melanie Cornelius 619 Womens 113 4
Sarah Gordon 689 Womens 112 5

Multi-Rider points totals

Name # Class Points Place
Ray & Sherrie Brick 701 Multi Rider 195 680
Joe Brooks & Tess Machlan 702 Multi Rider 190 662
Robert & Debbie Teregan 703 Multi Rider 153 153

Back to the hpra results page